Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Poesías completas
(40 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Poesias Completas
by
Machado, Antonio
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Espasa-Calpe, S. A.
Description: Good. B000INV6PM Unmarked text. Creased corners. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blindpigbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Poesias Completas
by
Antonio Machado
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Austral
Date Published: 1971
Description: Acceptable. Binding creases, pages clean, some cover wear. read more
|
|
Poesias Completas: Octava Edicion
by
Machado, Antonio [Poem By Ruben Dario]
Edition: Later Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: [Coleccion Austral] Espasa-Calpe [1959], [Madrid]
Date Published: 1959
Description: Fair in Very Good jacket. Octava edicion. Coleccion Austral No. 149. Spanish Language edition. Off white printed/decorated wrappers, 310 pages plus publisher's catalog at the rear. Otherwise VG copy [some creasing, cheap text paper tanning] with owner's name inside the front cover and annotations/underlining throughout the book; in otherwise VG or better Dust Wrapper with tearing to/near the spine end corners and a price sticker affixed to the rear panel. read more
|
|
Poesias Completas
by
Antonio Machado
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Espasa-Calpe, S. A
Date Published: 1971
Description: Good. Good condition overall. DJ worn / chipped. Clean pages. Spine faded. Loose binding. Good DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DBK Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Poesias Completas De Antonio Machado
by
Antonio Machado
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Espasa Calpe
Date Published: 1997-01-01
ISBN-13: 9788423995905
ISBN: 8423995909
Description: Good. Moderate amount of underlining and notes, a few pages with corner creases. Solid binding, light cover wear. read more
|
|
Poesias Completas
by
Machado, Antonio
Edition: Novena Edicion
Binding: Paperback in Dj
Publisher: Espasa Calpe, Madrid
Date Published: 1962
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. 299 Pgs. In Spanish. An expanded version of this collection first published in 1940 [Goya Book #992], including a biographical introduction and the prologues by the author to various books from 1917 to 1931, and with more poems--"Los Complementarios", another poem-Cancionero Apocrifo: "Doce poetas que pudieron existir"; and 9 "Otras Poemas" for a total of CXCIII poems. A very clean copy--the paper is still in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goya Books,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Poesias Completas De Antonio Machado
by
Machado, Antonio
Publisher: Mexicanos Unidos, Mexico City
Date Published: 1981
Description: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 400 pp. Stated First Edition Thus. Very Good. Paper. 1 of 5000 copies. MB21. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Neil G. Marshall,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Poesías Completas
by
Machado, Antonio
Description: Madrid: Espasa-Calpe, 1963. -299 p.; 8º. -(Col. Austral. 149). * read more
|
|
Poesias Completas
by
Antonio Machado, Machado
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9788423918331
ISBN: 8423918335
Description: Acceptable. Personal inscription inside. Front cover is bent. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
|
|
Poesias Completas (Edicion Manuel Alvar)
by
Machado, Antonio
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Coleccion Austral
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9788423918331
ISBN: 8423918335
Description: Pages slightly tanned otherwise Good Paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Junius Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Poesias Completas
by
Antonio Machado
Edition: 16th edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Espasa Calpe
Date Published: 1991
Description: Very Good. IN SPANISH slight spine end and corner rub-all else fine (Spanish poetry; poetry; ) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
N. J. Burhans,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Poesias Completas
by
Antonio Machado
Binding: Softcover
Description: Good. SPECIAL DISCOUNTED PRICE. 8vo. Paperback, 1975. The usual ex-library treatments are present. Rose paperback with illustrated front. 414 pages. Exterior is sturdy, with light age wear. Sunning, especially at the spine. Slight curl to front corners. Interior is good, with strong binding. Light foxing here and there, otherwise, clean, clear pages. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectable Books section at Better World Books. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Join the more than 2.8 ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Poesias Completas
by
Machado, Antonio
Edition: 14. ed.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Espasa-Calpe,, Madrid:
Date Published: 1973.
Description: Lightly worn wraps; else Very Good+ Antonio Machado (July 26, 1875 ? February 22, 1939) was a Spanish poet and a leading figure of the Spanish literary movement known as the Generation of '98. Octavo, 300pp., index. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Libros Latinos,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Poesias Completas
by
Machado, Antonio
Binding: S MASS MARKET
Publisher: UNSPECIFIED VENDOR
ISBN-13: 9788423920013
ISBN: 8423920011
Description: Fair. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Poesias Completas
by
Machado, Antonio:
Date Published: 1994
Description: Coleccion Austral-Espasa Calpe.1994, Madrid: Edicion Manuel Alvar. 474 pages. Papeback, Good, Poetry. Ih. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OIbooks-Libros,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Poesias Completas De Antonio Machado (Spanish Edition)
by
Antonio Machado
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9788423995905
ISBN: 8423995909
Description: Very Good. Very good condition-Has minor cover wear and/or mild highlighting/writing. read more
|
|
Poesias Completas-Soldedades / Galerias / Campos De Castilla
by
Machado, Antonio
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Espasa / Austral, Spain
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9788423995905
ISBN: 8423995909
Description: Fine. As Issued No Dust Jacket. IN SPANISH. 12mo. 528 pp. Very bright, tight, crisp, clean, sturdy. Stands up squarely, unsupported. No owner name. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arbor Books Iowa,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Poesias Completas (No 149 Coleccion Austral)
by
Antonio Machado
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Esparsa-Calpe
Date Published: 1962
Description: Good. Clean Pages No Markings! Crisp Pages. Tight Binding. Minor Corner and Cover Wear. read more
|
|
Poesias Completas
by
Antonio Machado
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Selecciones Austral, Madrid, Spain
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9788423920013
ISBN: 8423920011
Description: Very Good+ 8423920011. Text in Spanish. Only very light bumping to corners and spine extremeties, else binding is clean. Two pages with penciled translations.; 6.8 x 4"; 424 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Crossroad Books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Poesias Completas
by
Machado, Antonio
Binding: S MASS MARKET
Publisher: ESPASA CALPE SPANISH
ISBN-13: 9788423918331
ISBN: 8423918335
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Poesias Completas Soledades Galerias Cam
by
Machado, Antonio
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: COLECCION AUSTRAL
ISBN-13: 9788423995905
ISBN: 8423995909
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Poesías Completas
by
Machado, Antonio
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Espasa-Calpe
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9788467021509
ISBN: 8467021500
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Poesias Completas (Machado)
by
Machado, Antonio
Binding: Rustica
Publisher: ESPASA CALPE (Selecciones Austral, 1)
Date Published: Barcelona
Description: Good. POESIA ESPAÑOLA Algo usado. read more
|
|
Poesias Completas (Machado)
by
Machado, Antonio
Binding: Rustica
Publisher: ESPASA CALPE (Selecciones Austral, 1)
Date Published: Barcelona
Description: Good. POESIA ESPAÑOLA Buen estado, lig. arrugas de uso en lomo. read more
|
|
Poesías Completas
by
Machado, Antonio:
Publisher: Espasa-Calpe
Date Published: 1959
Description: Good. -Madrid: Espasa-Calpe, 1959. 8º. 310 p-8 h. (GASTOS DE ENVÍO E IVA INCLUIDOS EN PEDIDOS A PARTIR DE 15 EUROS PARA ENTREGAS EN ESPAÑA) read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=5190370&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|