» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Guyana Massacre

by Charles A Krause

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Guyana Massacre

by Krause, Charles A, And Krausse, And Stearn

price: $2.50

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780425042342 ISBN: 0425042340

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 210 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Guyana Massacre

by Krausse, Stearn

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780425042342 ISBN: 0425042340

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Guyana Massacre, the Eyewitness Account

by Krause, Charles A.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paper back Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1978

Description: Good. 16 photo pages of on-the-scene with commentary by Frank Johnston. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Guyana Massacre

by Krausse; Stearn

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425042342 ISBN: 0425042340

Description: Good. 0425042340 PAPERBACK-GC-Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. Please expect imperfections in used books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sheri's Book Treasures, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Guyana Massacre

by Charles A. Krause

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425042342 ISBN: 0425042340

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Guyana Massacre

by Krausse; Stearn

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780425042342 ISBN: 0425042340

Description: GOOD. USED stained cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Guyana Massacre

by Krausse; Stearn

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780425042342 ISBN: 0425042340

Description: GOOD. USED name present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Guyana Massacre

by Krause, Charles A. / Stern, Larry

price: $2.00

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: PB Publisher: Washington Post Date Published: 12/78

Description: True Crime, GOOD, faded pages and insides, fading covers, crease along spine, edge wear with creases, spine creases with wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Booksource, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Guyana Massacre: the Eyewitness Account

by Krause, Charles A.

price: $2.00

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780425042342 ISBN: 0425042340

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 210 pp. The book is slightly cocked; tanning to the page edges; previous owner name on upper page edges and inside the front cover. The binding is tight and the text is clean. Illustrated with photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Guyana Massacre

by Krausse; Stearn

price: $2.75

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425042342 ISBN: 0425042340

Description: Reader copy. Paperback; cover edges have some wear; some crimping along edges as well; previous owner stamp on inside front cover; some yellowing and discolration to front and back covers; no marks or writing within text; RTB602. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Guyana Massacre

by Krause, Charles A

price: $2.85

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1978

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. There are 16 pages of black and white photos. The owner's name is written inside the front cover. The pages are clean and undamaged. There's a little light tanning inside the cover and the outside has light spine creases and two corner bends. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Ragan, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Guyana Massacre

by Krausse; Stearn

price: $2.95

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1978-12-03 ISBN-13: 9780425042342 ISBN: 0425042340

Description: Good. *** Paperback in Good-condition. Binding cracked, but pages secure and clean. No previous owner names. Creases to spine and cover near spine. *** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Guyana Massacre: the Eyewitness Account

by Krause, Charles A.

price: $2.95

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Books, New York Date Published: 1978

Description: Fair to Good. Ex-Library Usual markings, with small scrape from removed sticker on front cover, stickers on binding. Shelfwear, bumped corners. 16 page b/w photo section. Content is clean. Good reading copy! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ramona's Books, ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Guyana Massacre

by Krause, Charles A, and Krausse, and Stearn

price: $2.95

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780425042342 ISBN: 0425042340

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. a few words are covered up in permanent marker. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 210 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cedar Reader (BOB. Div.), MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Guyana Massacre: the Eyewitness Account

by Krause, Charles A.

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Berkley Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780425042342 ISBN: 0425042340

Description: Good- 0425042340 The book is dampstained along the top, right side edges and bottom side edges. Still, the book is in readable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Guyana Massacre: the Eyewitness Account

by Krause, Charles A.

price: $4.50

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780425042342 ISBN: 0425042340

Description: Good. Creases on the spine of the book/front cover, pages are yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Guyana Massacre: the Eyewitness Account

by Krause, Charles A.

price: $4.68

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780425042342 ISBN: 0425042340

Description: B/W Photos. Very Good+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bhunter7, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Guyana Massacre: the Eyewitness Account

by Krause, Charles A.

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Berkley Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780425042342 ISBN: 0425042340

Description: Very Good. 0425042340. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Guyana Massacre: the Eyewitness Account

by Krause, Charles A.

price: $4.95

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780425042342 ISBN: 0425042340

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Bookstore stamp, name inside. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Guyana Massacre

by Krause, Charles A.

price: $8.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley

Description: Good. B322. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Olde Book Worm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Guyana Massacre: the Eyewitness Account

by Krause, Charles A.

price: $9.90

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780425042342 ISBN: 0425042340

Description: Near Fine. Almost invisible spine crease, light rubbing to cover edges, GREAT copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Walsh o/a booksetc, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Guyana Massacre: the Eyewitness Account

by Krause, Charles A.

price: $11.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780425042342 ISBN: 0425042340

Description: Near Fine. NO spine crease, light rubbing to cover and edges, prev owner name 1st page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Walsh o/a booksetc, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Guyana Massacre: the Eyewitness Account

by Charles A. Krause

price: $11.98

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pan Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780330258968 ISBN: 0330258966

Description: Acceptable. 1st Edition PAN 1979. Acceptable reading copy-well read book with spine creasing, rubbing, cover scuffs, some tanning from storage and a few dog-eared pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Pima International, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Guyana Massacre

by Krause, Charles A.

price: $12.60

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover

Description: Slight edge and corner wear; else a good, tight copy. London: Pan, 1979. Illustrated. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Ulster, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Guyana Massacre

by Krause Charles A

price: $18.75

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Soft PaperBack Publisher: Berkley

Description: Copyright 1978 Berkley 1st Print 12/78 Good Cond. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Corner Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.